Open 7 days, 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Our Menu
American breakfast & lunch favorites alongside authentic Greek specialties — all made fresh, served all day until 2:30 PM.
Breakfast upgrades: Turkey sausage +1.95 · Sub turkey bacon +1.95 · Fruit +1.85 · Plain bagel +1.55 · Everything bagel +1.95 · Gluten-free bread +1.55 · Sourdough +.95 · English muffin +.95
2 Eggs, Toast or Biscuit
$5.95Eggs Benedict
$10.95With home fries or grits.
2 Eggs, Home Fries or Grits
$7.25With choice of toast or biscuit.
3 Eggs, Bacon or Sausage, Home Fries or Grits
$9.95With choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs, Bacon or Sausage, Home Fries or Grits
$8.95With choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs, Hamburger Patty, Home Fries or Grits
$9.75With choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs, 1/2 Ham Steak, Home Fries or Grits
$9.25With choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs, Ham Steak, Home Fries or Grits
$10.25With choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs, 2 Slices Canadian Bacon, Home Fries or Grits
$8.95With choice of toast or biscuit.
Southern Slammer
$9.952 biscuits and gravy, 2 eggs.
Country Fried Steak & Eggs
$12.95With gravy, choice of toast or biscuit, home fries or grits.
2 Scrambled Eggs
$8.25With diced ham, home fries or grits, and choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs & Corned Beef Hash
$11.95With home fries or grits, choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Eggs Any Style
$11.95With pork chop, home fries or grits, and choice of toast or biscuit.
2 Biscuits and Gravy
$7.952 Eggs, 2 Pancakes, 2 Bacon
$11.95Or 2 eggs, 2 French toast, 2 bacon.
3 Buttermilk Pancakes
$9.952 Buttermilk Pancakes
$7.95With bacon or sausage 10.25.
Chicken & Waffle
$12.95Fried chicken strips or pecan-crusted chicken.
Stuffed French Toast Popular
$11.55Stuffed with cream cheese, served with strawberries or blueberries.
French Toast
$8.55With bacon or sausage 11.15.
Kielbasa & Eggs
$11.95With choice of toast or biscuit, home fries or grits.
Belgium Waffle
$8.55With bacon or sausage 10.85. Whipped cream +.55.
Belgium Waffle Combo
$13.95With 2 eggs, 2 bacon and 2 sausage.
Steak & Eggs
$16.95With 2 eggs, home fries and toast.
Specialty toppings: Nutella · peanut butter · pecans · walnuts · chocolate chips · strawberries · blueberries · banana · churro · cannoli
Specialty Pancake
$10.952 pancakes and choice of 1 topping. 1 pancake 6.55. Extra toppings .95.
Specialty French Toast
$10.95Choice of 1 topping.
Piña Colada Dipped French Toast
$10.552 pieces with coconut shavings.
Specialty Belgium Waffle
$10.95Choice of 1 topping.
No egg substitutions.
Breakfast Power Bowl
$13.25Avocado, quinoa, turkey bacon, and egg.
Farmers Bowl
$13.25Potatoes, green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese, scallions, and eggs of your choice.
Zeus Bowl Popular Greek
$13.25Gyro meat, fresh spinach, feta cheese, tomato, tzatziki, and 3 eggs of your choice.
Fried Egg Sandwich
$4.25On toast, English muffin or biscuit. Add cheese .95. With ham, bacon, Canadian bacon or sausage 5.95.
Breakfast Burrito
$10.55Scrambled egg, cheddar cheese, bacon and sausage, served with home fries, salsa and sour cream.
Hangover Burger
$11.95Topped with bacon, a fried egg and cheese.
1 egg 8.95 · 2 eggs 9.95 · 3 eggs 10.95. All served with home fries or grits, toast or biscuit.
Veggie
Spinach, broccoli, tomato, mushroom, onions, peppers.
G&K Greek
Bacon, mozzarella, onion, and tomato, with home fries inside.
Greek Greek
Spinach, feta cheese, and tomato.
Talk of the Town
Bacon, cheese, tomato, and mushroom.
Western
Ham, onion, and peppers.
Denver
Ham, cheese, onion, and peppers.
All served with home fries or grits, toast or biscuit.
Southern Omelette
$13.25Bacon, sausage, onions, and cheddar cheese, topped with our homemade sausage gravy.
Meat Lover's Omelette
$12.95Sausage, bacon, ham & cheddar cheese.
Italian Omelette
$11.95Sweet sausage, red peppers, onions, and mozzarella cheese.
Christo's Specialty Omelette Greek
$12.953 eggs or egg whites with tomato, kalamata olives, cheddar cheese, mushrooms, and avocado.
Chorizo
$11.25Chorizo, cheddar cheese, green peppers, onion, and salsa.
Freaky Greek Omelette Popular Greek
$13.25Spinach, feta cheese, gyro meat, and tomato, served with tzatziki sauce on the side.
3 Eggs, Any Style — served with home fries — 13.75 (limit 5 ingredients).
Build Your Own Skillet
$13.75- Protein:
- Sausage · Ham · Bacon · Turkey bacon · Turkey · Philly meat · Kielbasa · Gyro meat
- Cheese:
- Mozzarella · Cheddar · Swiss · American · Feta
- Vegetables:
- Scallions · Peppers · Tomatoes · Avocado · Jalapeño · Spinach · Onions · Mushrooms
Specialty Muffins
$4.25Ask your server for today's selection or visit our case by the register.
Apple sauce
$3.55Fruit in season
$3.95
French fries
$5.25Sweet potato fries
$5.95Coleslaw
$4.95Onion rings
$5.95Apple sauce
$3.55Fruit in season
$3.95House salad
$3.95Feta cheese Greek
$4.9516 oz. tzatziki sauce Greek
$9.9532 oz. tzatziki sauce Greek
$12.95Cottage cheese
$3.25Side of salsa
$2.25Side of blue cheese
$3.25American cheese (per slice)
$0.95Tomato (per slice)
$0.55Side of pita bread Greek
$2.95Potato salad
$3.5516 oz. Greek dressing Greek
$9.9532 oz. Greek dressing Greek
$12.95
Corned beef hash
$5.95One egg
$2.25Pancake (1)
$5.15French toast (1)
$4.75English muffin
$1.95Buttered toast
$1.75Biscuits (2)
$2.95Sausage links (4)
$4.95Sausage patties (3)
$4.95Bacon (4)
$5.45Canadian bacon (4)
$4.95Turkey patties (4)
$5.751/2 ham steak
$3.75Pork chop (1)
$5.75Ham steak
$4.95Home fries
$3.25Grits — small
$1.25Grits — large
$2.25Grits with cheese — small
$2.25Grits with cheese — large
$2.75Bagel with cream cheese
$3.95Strawberries or blueberries
$2.95Oatmeal — cup
$4.25With blueberries or nuts +1.25
Oatmeal — bowl
$5.25With blueberries or nuts +1.25
Sausage gravy
$2.95
All kids' meals include a soft drink or apple juice — 6.99.
Mickey Mouse Pancake
$6.99With scrambled eggs and 1 piece bacon or sausage. Add chocolate chips +1.25.
1/2 French Toast
$6.99With scrambled eggs and bacon.
2 Eggs, 2 Bacon
$6.99With toast.
Grilled Chicken Breast
$6.99With french fries.
Hamburger
$6.99With french fries.
Grilled Cheese
$6.99With french fries.
Fish & Chips
$6.99With french fries.
Chicken Fingers
$6.99With french fries.
Spaghetti & Meatballs
$6.99Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$6.99Add grilled chicken 2.95.
Soft drinks
$2.95Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Mr. Pibb, Fanta
Unsweetened tea
$2.85Raspberry iced tea
$2.95Pink lemonade
$2.95Milk (10 oz)
$3.75Chocolate milk
$3.95Bottled water
$1.95Coffee
$2.95Hot chocolate
$2.95Hot tea
$2.75Herbal tea
$2.95Green tea
$2.85Juices — 12 oz
$2.95Orange, tomato, cranberry, vegetable, apple
Juices — 16 oz
$4.25Orange, tomato, cranberry, vegetable, apple
Bottled beer — domestic
$3.95Bottled beer — imported
$4.35Ask your server.
Moscato · Sauvignon Blanc · Merlot · Pinot Grigio · Cabernet Sauvignon
By the glass
$6.951/2 carafe
$13.75Full carafe
$19.95
Mimosa
$6.95Malibu Mimosa
$6.95Strawberry Mimosa
$6.95
Prices and items may vary by season and availability. Daily specials featured in-store. For the freshest selection, call us at (727) 376-4082. Catering available on or off premises — call (727) 638-0447.
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions. Christo's is not responsible for lost items left behind.